Filmography


THE LIST OF THE ANIMATIONS:

(You can view each of the animations by clicking on the name)


Marie Ebnerová z Eschenbachu (2020) - Czech National Trust


Who is Vivien? (2020) - Maple Walk School


2222 (2020) - Faraday School

Magic Water(2019) - Malorees Junior School

Rudolf II and Golem (2019) - Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

Sophie Blanchard: FIRST FEMALE TO FLY A BALOON SOLO (2019) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema 


Jane Goodall and her Chimps (2019) - Faraday School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


Marie Curie (2019) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema 


Frida
(2018) - Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

Michael Faraday
(2019) - Faraday School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

Elisabeth Virgee Le Brun: A MODERN CINDERELLA
(2019) North Bridge House School
the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

Sea Fariries
(2019) JelliTots nursery

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


The Creator of Evolution (Charles Darwin) (2019) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema 

The Attack of Plastic Pollution
(2019) - Faraday and Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


The Greenish (2018) - Moria Refugee Camp children and Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


The Bridge
(2018) - Faraday and Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


Superheroes (2018) JelliTots nursery

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


The insect spa 
(2018) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


The secret of Lighthouse
(2018) - Faraday School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


Rabitt Clumsy 
(2018) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema


Penelope
(2017) - Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

The Burrow (2017) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

Golem (2017) - private project

 

Lost Princess (2017) JelliTots nursery

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

Blue's Mystery  (2017) - private project

 

We're going to Moon (2017) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

International Ecological Film Festival

To save and Preserve 2017

 

The Book Journey (2017) - Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

Busan International Kids and Youth Film Festival 2017

(Semi-Finalist)

 

The Secret  Life of Hippo (2016) - Jabba Biscuit Media Club

 

The Unexpected Guest (2016) - Colindale Primary School

 

Colin the Word Worm (2016) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

The Fox Family in Queens Park (2015) - The Lexi Cinema

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

Escape the Snow (2016) - private project

 

Tim's Adventure (2016) - Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

Guildford Free Film Festival 2017 (Finalist)

Cartoon Club, Rimini 2017

Festival de Corstometrajes Jose Francisco Rosado Pacas 2016

Pipa Film Festival, Rio Grande do Norte 2016

 

Charles Bridge (2016) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

International Children's Television Festival Dytiatko 2016 (Finalist)

Hsin-Yi Children's Animation Award 2017

 

The Adventure Train - (2016) JelliTots nursery

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

What is in my tummy (2015) - The Lexi Cinema

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

Super Monkey (2015) - private project

 

The story of Hampstead Heath (2015) - Maple Walk School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

Klentnice (2015) - Malorees Junior School

the premiere  at The Lexi Cinema

 

Ancient Elixir (2015) - private party

 

Postbox 1347 (2015) - Jabba Biscuit Media Club

 

A pirate adventure (2015) JelliTots nursery

the premiere on Saturday 25 th April 2015, The Lexi Cinema

 

ZOO School (2015) – Malorees Junior School

the premiere on Saturday  18th April 2015, The Lexi Cinema

 

The Vikings of Avaldnes (2015) Maple Walk School

the premiere on Saturday 28th March 2015, The Lexi Cinema

 

The stolen mysteries (2014) Maple Walk School

the premiere on Saturday 5th July 2014, The Lexi Cinema

 

Save the Roasted Chicken Planet (2014) – Malorees Junior School

the premiere on Saturday  14th June 2014, The Lexi Cinema

 

Space Adventure (2014) JelliTots nursery

the premiere on Saturday 31st May 2014, The Lexi Cinema

 

A whale in Trouble (2013) Izzy’s Animators

the premiere on Saturday  21st December 2013, The Lexi Cinema

 

How a vampire became a vegetarian (2013) – Malorees Junior School

the premiere on Saturday  9th October 2013, The Lexi Cinema

5th Golden Kuker- Sofia, International Animation Film Festival

12 - 18 May 2014

 

I wish that I could fly (2013) – JelliTots nursery

the premiere on Saturday  6th July 2013, The Lexi Cinema

 

Mutiny in the Aquarium (2013) – Malorees Junior School,

the premiere on Saturday  9th March 2013, The Lexi Cinema,

The National Gallery, London 21 May - 21 September 2014

 

Sweet Dangers (2013) – Izzy’s Animators

the premiere on Saturday  29th June 2013, The Lexi Cinema

 

How the Human Body Works (2013) Izzy’s Animators

the premiere on Saturday  30th March 2013, The Lexi Cinema

 

Highwaymen from Shoot-Up Hill (2012) -  Malorees Juinor School,

VAFI - International Children and Youth Animation Film Festival Varaždin , Croatia, 25 – 28 April 2013, Camera Zizanio, Dubrovnik, Crotia, December 2012

 

The most important thing (2011) Malorees Junior School

It was shown on the 8th Berlin International Directors Lounge, Germany, 9th February 2012.Then it was selected into the competition of 11th International Festival of Animated Films Anifest, in Teplice, Czech Republic, from 26th April to 1st May 2012.

 

Lost in London Town (2010), Malorees Junior School,

It has won the silver award in the category "Cultural Tourism" - International Tourism Film Festival

"Tourfilm Riga 2011" Also it was shown at the Barbican Cinema

30th October - 7th November, London and at the Museum of London,

19th -27th February 2011, London. In April 2011 took a part of the Anifest - International Festival of Animated Film in Teplice, Czech Republic.

 

Just Five Left (2009), Kids Art Club,

the animation made in collaboration with Zuzka Jungmanova, got the Special Prize for films made by children at Anifest 2010, the International Festival of Animated Film in Teplice, Czech Republic. It was shown at the Kilburn Festival in July 2010 and the 50th International Festival for Children and Youth in Zlin, Czech Republic, in June 2010.

 

Empire of the Sun (2009), Malorees Junior School

It was shown at the Kilburn Festival, London in July 2009 and at The Festival of Fantastic Films, Manchester in October 2009.]


Copyright 2019/  SCHOOLING THE IMAGINATION